2011 World's Fastest 10K 10K

Age Group Results

March 27, 2011


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kierstin Stickney

129

29

15

39:30.2

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Vanessa Parra

92

13

138

1:01:51.3

2

paulina santamaria

120

12

159

1:27:19.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Danielle Ortega

86

29

29

42:47.2

2

Elizabeth Aguirre

2

26

31

42:58.3

3

brittany bradford

177

23

32

43:08.1

4

rocio hinojosa

55

29

60

46:58.5

5

Emily Loya

73

27

63

47:34.7

6

Karla Ivette Rodriguez

116

29

73

48:45.9

7

nancy avila

9

25

93

50:53.4

8

esparza sidoa

165

27

102

52:19.6

9

hannah duarte

145

22

104

52:52.4

10

vanessa mendoza

162

29

125

57:19.8

11

jessica garcia

36

22

128

58:48.1

12

Katrina Pekar-Carpenter

95

28

157

1:24:10.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

mari padilla

169

34

34

44:02.4

2

pat duarte

29

39

38

44:38.2

3

Laura Sole

127

37

42

45:14.6

4

Julie Worthington

141

31

45

45:33.7

5

alejandra ortiz

87

30

53

46:45.6

6

elizabeth marquez

76

32

58

46:51.6

7

Sandra Bajek

11

36

61

47:08.2

8

iskra thompson

143

32

68

48:13.0

9

Sherilyn Bunn

15

35

75

48:52.3

10

christina perez

98

32

77

49:11.0

11

Jill Goodroe

41

39

81

49:16.0

12

rita chesco

23

36

84

49:34.9

13

elena pustinger

103

34

89

50:26.8

14

ROSA CHAVEZ

22

36

99

51:59.4

15

ana delgado

28

31

105

53:33.0

16

Fernanda Hernandez

48

35

113

55:10.8

17

sevrine banks

12

35

116

55:50.2

18

Debra Armendariz

7

32

120

56:38.0

19

Carla Martinez

77

37

121

57:04.6

20

Alicia Rodriguez

113

39

133

1:00:19.0

21

sonia carbajal

159

32

135

1:00:42.5

22

jill aguayo

1

38

139

1:02:00.3

23

zobeida cardona

19

33

141

1:02:44.0

24

lorena rivera

112

32

142

1:04:01.6

25

Rosella Nunez

84

39

146

1:07:30.1

26

vellina mantle

147

31

149

1:09:35.4

27

pati santamaria

121

36

158

1:24:21.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

olga rodriguez

114

49

48

45:45.5

2

Marcy Oxford

89

49

56

46:50.6

3

JILLANNA MALACHI

75

45

64

47:44.9

4

darlene andujo

6

43

82

49:21.8

5

ROSARIO LAZALDE

63

40

90

50:40.5

6

becky minjarez

79

47

95

51:13.5

7

VICKY SIANEZ

124

47

114

55:26.3

8

Laura Madson

74

41

123

57:11.7

9

ruth leon

68

40

136

1:01:00.6

10

felipa solis

128

49

137

1:01:44.1

11

wilson Litonya

174

43

145

1:07:20.2

12

Angie DeLeon

24

40

147

1:08:54.1

13

Leigh Iles

60

40

150

1:11:36.1

14

Laura Intebi

61

41

151

1:13:27.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

linda gonzales

38

51

67

48:04.9

2

Patricia Ann Provencio

101

51

80

49:14.9

3

pat barraza

151

52

85

49:46.9

4

Rita Flores

32

52

98

51:39.9

5

karen guido

43

59

130

59:29.8

6

Alma Herrera

51

50

131

59:43.5

7

sylvia blanco

14

51

152

1:14:43.7

8

roselie noriega

148

51

153

1:15:17.2

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

luz lebert

64

63

140

1:02:42.8

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jose Carlos Hernandez

49

19

1

33:17.7

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jesus DeLeon

26

8

55

46:50.3

2

Nicholas Parra

90

6

155

1:19:38.3

3

Victor Jr. Parra

94

8

156

1:20:17.7

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

javier gaytan

179

14

5

36:26.8

2

Christian DeLeon

25

14

6

36:32.9

3

brian rowley

117

14

13

39:16.8

4

jacob horn

56

10

59

46:51.9

5

Brandon Seagreaves

123

10

74

48:50.8

6

mario garcia

158

10

134

1:00:36.2

 
Top

Male 15 to19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

michael bibo

154

17

11

39:07.0

2

omar hernandez jr.

50

16

18

40:17.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jonathan Valadez

133

22

7

36:45.9

2

Rogelio Vasquez

135

27

8

37:36.9

3

IRVING VIDAL-TERRAZAS

139

27

9

38:20.9

4

jaime quinonez

163

27

12

39:11.5

5

michael matthie

178

25

14

39:26.0

6

eduardo celis

170

26

16

39:33.7

7

moises garcia

35

23

22

42:00.0

8

luis alfredo saucedo lopez

181

24

24

42:08.7

9

keifer william

175

29

39

44:42.9

10

Jorge Vazquez

137

25

41

45:14.1

11

beto rocha

176

27

66

47:49.6

12

izhai gonzalez

182

24

76

49:02.4

13

Jonathan Valdez

134

27

87

50:17.6

14

Lauren Storm

130

23

92

50:47.9

15

Eddie Montoya

81

29

111

54:40.9

16

Luis Ramirez

107

27

115

55:37.3

17

Jose Gonzalez

40

28

117

56:19.1

18

Samuel Pena

97

29

119

56:35.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Picazo

99

33

2

34:05.1

2

RAUL PARRA

91

37

3

34:30.1

3

greg wyrobex

142

39

4

35:16.5

4

juan hernandez

47

38

17

40:03.2

5

Fernando Gonzalez

39

30

20

40:52.4

6

Brian Sole

126

36

21

41:24.0

7

valentin ramirez

155

34

27

42:43.8

8

OSWALDO CHAVEZ

21

33

36

44:35.7

9

Nestor Gomez

37

39

37

44:38.0

10

Daisuke Satoh

122

34

43

45:22.3

11

Joe Ohnemus

85

32

46

45:35.8

12

Nick Likins

71

32

47

45:38.9

13

Salvador DeLeon

27

39

49

45:59.8

14

Edgar Vazquez

136

30

50

46:09.0

15

javier montejano jr.

80

32

62

47:20.7

16

Ramses Ramirez

108

31

65

47:46.9

17

juan dorado

164

34

78

49:11.9

18

manny cabalero

16

36

79

49:14.4

19

gabriel delgado

144

30

83

49:30.7

20

joseph quintanar

106

30

86

50:02.4

21

javier padilla

168

36

88

50:18.3

22

John Haugh

45

37

101

52:03.8

23

Jose-Carlos Herrera

153

38

103

52:50.4

24

rene gonzales

166

38

108

54:25.2

25

anthony cisneroz

167

39

109

54:25.6

26

amado quinonez

160

37

112

54:59.8

27

victor cordero

161

36

122

57:10.6

28

luis talavera

149

32

126

57:31.0

29

stephen solis

172

38

132

1:00:03.7

30

Victor Parra

93

39

154

1:19:35.4

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

george rivera

111

48

19

40:23.0

2

David Andrews

5

44

23

42:06.7

3

Michael Bailey

10

41

26

42:42.3

4

omar hernandez

46

42

30

42:53.7

5

jose aun

8

43

33

43:50.7

6

David Fox

34

45

35

44:15.9

7

Jimmy Lee

65

44

40

45:04.7

8

Randy Rapanut

109

41

52

46:41.0

9

Brian Carlson

20

47

54

46:48.2

10

oscar ruiz

118

49

57

46:50.8

11

john leon

66

40

69

48:22.6

12

Roberto Rodriguez

115

45

70

48:25.3

13

Gregory Iles

59

42

71

48:32.4

14

paul pustinger

102

49

72

48:35.2

15

victor venegas

138

48

94

50:59.3

16

Oscar Daniel Leon

67

47

96

51:36.3

17

chris glorius

152

49

97

51:37.0

18

Jaime Guerra

42

49

110

54:38.5

19

jesus aguayo

180

41

129

58:59.6

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

mark dorion

183

51

10

38:38.7

2

Grady Oxford

88

54

25

42:25.2

3

Earl Kapeller

62

55

28

42:44.4

4

dave kost

150

51

44

45:28.1

5

Richard Allen

3

51

100

52:02.6

6

jeff ray

110

53

106

53:33.3

7

Mario Flores

33

51

107

53:36.0

8

sam guido

44

50

118

56:20.7

9

greg brickey

171

50

124

57:12.1

10

Grady Huffman

57

50

144

1:06:12.8

11

mike moon

82

54

160

1:29:08.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Barry

13

69

91

50:45.5

2

daniel silva

125

64

127

57:45.8

3

alan pittle

100

65

148

1:09:12.7

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

douglas woollen

140

71

51

46:25.4

2

luis leon sr.

70

74

143

1:05:11.5