2ND Annual A.C.T.S Run for Faith 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 07, 2012


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited, www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Meghan Aguilera

154

13

22

21:38.2

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Sonya Gutierrez

197

2

125

37:27.3

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Andrea Abeyta

148

12

26

22:51.8

2

ocean stevens Horizon City TX

356

14

29

23:19.3

3

Fernanda Guerra El Paso TEXAS

360

13

49

25:12.1

4

Yessenia Rodirguez

1243

14

99

31:16.0

5

Stephanie Marquez

251

13

114

34:19.2

6

Savannah Gonzalez

347

14

139

41:46.8

7

Adaira Retana

284

13

143

42:38.9

8

Sebastian Chung

172

13

172

52:38.2

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kim Najera

399

17

27

23:08.3

2

Jacqueline Guerra

361

18

37

24:04.8

3

Corina Bollain y Goytia

165

19

115

34:22.4

4

Kristina Carpio

379

16

119

34:46.7

5

Myriam Gutierrez

198

19

142

42:13.8

6

Victoria Segura

325

19

144

42:39.7

7

Karina Segura

300

16

149

43:04.7

8

Jessica Vasquez El Paso TX

382

17

153

48:51.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mariana Ben

162

28

32

23:56.5

2

Beth Brittingham

166

26

59

27:22.1

3

Bekkie Martinez

256

23

77

29:10.5

4

Yvonne Pacheco

271

29

80

29:21.7

5

Gina Castanon

169

29

103

32:51.2

6

Ashley Benisatto El Paso TX

369

28

113

33:57.5

7

Diana Rios

286

26

128

38:07.2

8

Diana Berthaud

365

27

129

38:35.1

9

Karina Berthaud

363

20

155

50:06.3

10

April Trejo

336

20

166

51:25.2

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Veronica Sanchez

289

36

48

25:07.3

2

Susana Zubia El Paso TX

354

36

50

25:21.8

3

Teri Kenson

239

31

57

26:41.2

4

Debra Armendariz El Paso TX

157

33

65

27:51.7

5

Sandy Soto El Paso TX

329

32

66

27:59.0

6

Adriana Caro El Paso TX

167

39

69

28:22.8

7

mary talbot

374

38

73

28:52.6

8

Susan Torres

332

30

79

29:14.9

9

Renee Bishop

1290

33

86

29:44.3

10

Francis Aguilar

152

30

88

30:06.1

11

Nicole Ramirez

580

32

91

30:19.0

12

Maribel Bencomo

164

39

102

32:00.8

13

Alejandra Guevara

195

35

109

33:50.4

14

Lizeth Foster

192

35

110

33:54.1

15

Luz Abeyta

151

37

111

33:55.6

16

Abril Ramirez

279

37

116

34:24.8

17

Isela Beanes

161

30

118

34:38.6

18

Bambi Kline

371

35

124

37:23.7

19

Cecy Guillen

196

34

134

39:54.8

20

Mrs. Carpio

378

35

137

40:56.3

21

Elena Zermeno

349

38

145

42:52.6

22

Renee Walsh

348

37

146

42:53.3

23

Zulema Dickerson

181

33

162

50:55.2

24

Veronica Para

566

36

169

51:35.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Sue Ward

346

49

36

24:03.8

2

Lorena Ben

163

44

41

24:43.3

3

Eloisa Torres

334

40

46

24:56.3

4

Veronica Lopez

351

40

63

27:42.6

5

Martha Maldonado

249

40

67

28:00.3

6

Olga Mejia

260

45

68

28:09.5

7

Mayela Sepulveda

576

40

74

29:03.0

8

Catherine Harris

233

40

84

29:41.0

9

Araceli Najera

266

41

85

29:42.3

10

Cari Aguilera

153

40

87

29:48.4

11

Beatriz Parr

561

41

96

30:30.1

12

Maria Vasquez El Paso TX

380

40

97

31:03.7

13

Adriana Medina Horizon City TX

567

42

104

32:51.7

14

Jill Joseph

353

45

108

33:45.4

15

Lorraine Zamora

370

41

117

34:34.9

16

Renee de Santos

179

42

120

35:29.4

17

Juanita Guerra

194

45

123

37:16.3

18

Mickie Kramer

241

48

136

40:37.6

19

Adriana Contreras

174

49

152

48:43.1

20

Adriana Correa

176

41

157

50:11.4

21

Maria Herrera

235

45

164

51:01.9

22

Loretta Bocanegra El Paso TX

350

48

168

51:31.3

23

Patricia Ortega

269

46

171

52:37.7

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker El Paso TX

244

50

53

26:11.8

2

Juliett Melvin

265

54

89

30:10.2

3

Rita Flores El Paso TEXAS

190

53

92

30:22.8

4

Margarita Montes

263

51

112

33:56.1

5

Lukie Gutierrez

199

50

147

42:54.3

6

Lety Segura

324

53

148

43:03.8

7

Gloria Farhad

189

51

158

50:29.7

8

Estela Perez

274

57

159

50:30.1

9

Maria Estela Aleri

155

55

160

50:30.5

10

Gloria Trejo

335

50

167

51:26.8

11

Patty Fox

568

53

170

52:28.5

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Eva Santa Cruz

293

70

150

43:10.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

dylan villescas

400

19

1

15:51.8

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

James Berry

582

9

82

29:36.1

2

Matthew Abeyta

149

7

94

30:25.0

3

Robbie Dickerson

180

5

161

50:41.9

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Michael Abeyta

150

10

15

19:41.7

2

Kevin Santana

579

11

60

27:38.0

3

hunter joseph El Paso TX

352

10

107

33:43.3

4

Christian Espinoza

184

12

130

38:53.9

5

Nathaniel Martinez

257

13

132

39:07.3

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Luis Romero

572

17

2

16:18.6

2

ramon rueda Las Cruces NM

564

19

3

16:19.7

3

Armando Rueda

565

19

4

16:21.2

4

Rene Pena

384

16

5

18:09.7

5

Abel Salas

571

16

8

18:37.8

6

Martin Pandeli

273

16

10

18:59.3

7

Alejandro Ramirez

280

16

34

23:59.4

8

Rafael Pineda

375

17

71

28:37.7

9

hector velez

584

15

75

29:04.1

10

Christian Guzman

570

18

78

29:11.9

11

David Chavez

389

15

121

35:35.4

12

Leo Lopez

245

18

133

39:42.2

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

David Martinez

254

27

7

18:35.7

2

Jared Madrazo

248

23

12

19:04.3

3

Gilbert Tapia

372

29

31

23:51.7

4

Joseph Tagle El Paso TX

368

28

42

24:50.9

5

HERMAN SANTIESTEBAN

295

23

43

24:53.5

6

Carlos Berthaud

367

22

52

26:05.8

7

Christopher Perez

275

23

54

26:17.3

8

John Mack

247

27

55

26:29.9

9

Manuel Saucedo

296

26

61

27:38.6

10

Albert Martinez

255

25

72

28:40.7

11

Christopher Segura

326

24

122

36:04.7

12

Alejandro Fierro

358

20

154

49:21.5

13

Armando Beltran

364

22

156

50:10.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jorge Estrada

186

34

11

19:01.6

2

Frank Corral El Paso TEXAS

175

34

14

19:27.0

3

Rick Esparza

183

37

17

20:01.7

4

Javier Napoles

267

32

30

23:27.4

5

Frank Torres

333

31

33

23:57.5

6

Moises Soto

330

33

40

24:19.6

7

jorge alvarez

574

30

44

24:54.6

8

Chris Berry

583

31

51

25:33.2

9

Fr. Jose Morales

264

31

58

26:46.9

10

mariano soto

575

30

93

30:24.2

11

Casey Parr

562

38

95

30:29.3

12

Todd Dashnaw

178

35

127

38:06.5

13

Robert Dickerson

182

32

163

51:01.3

14

Armando Villasana

344

32

165

51:16.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Armando Meza

261

49

6

18:28.7

2

Juan Villarreal

343

44

16

19:44.1

3

George Rivera Las Cruces NEW MEXICO

398

49

19

20:52.6

4

Chuy Pena

383

45

20

21:12.2

5

Gustavo Cross

177

43

21

21:22.2

6

Raul Pandeli

272

46

25

22:39.2

7

Glenn Shioji El Paso TX

327

48

28

23:18.2

8

Fernando Anchondo El Paso TEXAS

569

42

35

24:01.0

9

David Marin El Paso TEXAS

397

42

38

24:06.3

10

Francisco Santiesteban

294

43

45

24:55.3

11

Alfredo Sanchez

290

41

62

27:39.1

12

Jose Mireles

262

42

70

28:26.1

13

Ruben Carrillo

168

45

81

29:32.3

14

Mike Porras El Paso TEXAS

577

47

98

31:07.8

15

Alberto Chavez

387

44

100

31:49.0

16

Oscar Chavez El Paso TX

170

41

101

31:53.0

17

Hans Korsmo

240

47

131

39:04.6

18

Eddie Vasquez el paso TX

381

40

135

40:19.0

19

Sam Armendariz El Paso TX

158

40

138

41:12.6

20

Mike Segura

298

49

140

41:50.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jeff Barros

160

54

9

18:44.3

2

Ricardo Romero El Paso TX

573

51

13

19:19.2

3

Scott Kuyawa

578

53

18

20:14.9

4

Alfredo Ortega

270

52

23

22:23.5

5

Dave Kost El Paso TX

581

51

47

24:57.6

6

Mario Flores

191

52

64

27:45.1

7

Joe Olivo

268

52

90

30:14.0

8

Tim Kramer

242

52

105

32:59.8

9

Sergio Casteneda

385

58

141

42:12.1

10

Ramon Gutierrez Jr.

200

50

151

44:15.8

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Manuel Rosales El Paso TEXAS

563

64

24

22:31.5

2

Javier Ramirez El Paso TEXAS

281

61

39

24:07.8

3

Bill Barry

355

69

56

26:40.2

4

Gilbert Velez

341

61

76

29:07.7

5

Joe Villalobos

342

61

83

29:37.6

6

Harry Mandell

250

66

106

33:42.1

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ken Uecker El Paso TX

337

74

126

38:04.0